Paris Junior College recently released the certified roll of graduates from the spring graduation ceremony held Friday, May 17, 2019 at Noyes Stadium.

Here are the Texas students that received associate degrees:

-- Caddo Mills: Christi Crow, Tiffany Gray, Linzey Martin, Ashley Wright

-- Campbell: Evelin Castillo, Colton Cummings

-- Celeste: Allee Casey, Isla Casey, Angela Cottingham, Chasidy Trantham, Katlynn Trantham

-- Commerce: Rodney Hawkins, Elizabeth Jackson, Heather Mathias

-- Cumby: Candace Earp, Grant Earp, Brayden Freeman, Alyssa Hebert, Natalie White

-- Emory: Laura Garcia, Daniel Torres

-- Farmersville: Adeline Haynes

--Greenville: Rowdie Adams, Adriana Aguinaga, Yessenia Aportela, Eric Ashley, Hannah Brooks, Tara Brown, Stefany Calderon, Rosalba Castillo, Aline Chavez, Susan Dutton, Elijah Fite, Laighla Gassner, Eden Godwin, Jeremiah Gray, Riley Griffeth, William Hass, Landon Hoff, Bobby Luardo, Alexander Nelson, Bobby Osornio, Jennifer Resendiz, Yesenia Rodriguez, Bianca Sanchez, Alison Threndyle, Levi Vargas, Trey Walden, Shana Wells

-- Honey Grove: Josue Rodriguez, Daniel Rubio

-- Leonard: Tyler Richards

-- Lone Oak: Bryton Jimenez, Rosa Schones

-- Point: Garrett Shaw

-- Quinlan: Emily Anderson, Jarae Andrews, Sabina Ayala, Taylor Barnes, Scarlett Beeman, Jazzmen Beierschmitt, Jesse-David Brock, Patricia Carrera, Hunter Carter, Danielle Collins, Jamie Cooley, Dawn Currin, Garrett Davis, Daniel Harris, Mary Hawkins, Jonathan Hernandez, Zachary Hernandez, Brittany House, Jamie Hughes, Chance Kearney, Kaila Lane, Gilberto Lara, Brandon Lemmon, Tori Massey, Isidro Ortega, Julie Ortega, Mollie Taylor, Ashley Todd, Adriana Valadez, Allysen Warden, Emma Wray

-- Rockwall: Dylan Ampofo

-- Wills Point: Savannah Clark, Jennifer Morrison

-- Wolfe City: Skylar Cook, Chance Watson

Students from area receiving certificates: 

-- Brashear: Diego Perez

-- Caddo Mills: Jennifer Busby, Sharon Ragsdale, John Woodson

-- Campbell: Jeffrey Jones

-- Celeste: Aubrey Coffey

-- Commerce: Asael Hernandez, Mauro Hernandez

-- Cooper: James Williams

-- Cumby: Jacob Bova, Tyler Crumpton

-- Emory: Alyssa Hall, Karl Jansson, Thomas Wilson

-- Greenville: Adriana Aguinaga, Baltazar Baez, Nathaniel Barksdale, Nathaniel Barksdale, Martin Bullington, Natalie Burks, Tyler Collier, Joshua Goodman, Megan Hemphill, Sindy Munoz, Jacob Newman, Candace Ramey, Clayton Stoker, Kaden Stroud, Matthew Timberlake

-- Honey Grove: Brianna Covington

-- Lone Oak: Maria Davila

-- Mesquite: Trevor Spear

-- Quinlan: James Essmyer

-- Quitman: Alexis Pollard

-- Wolfe City: Shelby Greenway

-- Yantis: Samuel Earle, Daylon Roberts, Rusty Wilkey