The Herald Banner, Greenville, TX

November 9, 2012

Eric Kelley shoots 733 series; Anita Corley rolls 636

LOCAL BOWLING

FROM STAFF REPORTS
Herald-Banner Staff

GREENVILLE —         DB’s Sports Grill & Bowling



           Mixed Up Fun League

                (Oct. 30 results)

     Men

Joe Findling    248-238-234-720

Dustin Webb          243-236-659

Donald Davis                234-612

Trey Offutt                     245-595

Corie Waldrep                      585

Zachary Edgerton         235-584

Chris Steen                   237-565

Rick Crim                      237-561

Mike Horat                           534

Mike Kendall                 217-532

    Women

Cathy Krug-Bowman    258-200-162-620

Susan Shelton              200-189-181-570

Rose Ular                             190-188-531

Shauna Barnhart                         182-498

Nikki Burt                                     183-456

Sue Crim                                             438

Lindsey Findling                                  434

Heidi Donaldson                                  420

Katy Noffsinger                                    404

Sandy Orange                                      376



           Guys Night Out

              (Oct. 31 results)

Eric Kelley       267-235-231-733

Mark Potts       257-224-223-704

Dewayne Roach Jr.        274-688

Zakary Edgerton      265-235-679

Kevin Brown             241-219-671

K.C. Carter        235-219-216-670

Joey Sterner                    266-656

Earl Wilson                      236-638

Tyren Williams Sr.            215-597

Brad Sheehan                  251-593

Kevin Hucks                            584

Bradley Sheehan                    582

Tracy Barnes                           574

Billy Shelton                            570

Billy Burt Jr.                             566

Bill Knue                           221-559

Joe Rouleau                            553

Jerry Sadler                             552

Tommy Wallen                         552

Larry Winters                           544

Bo Duncan Jr.                    220



        Thursday Night Ladies

                 (Nov. 1 results)

Carrie Smith              203-582

Shelia Mitchell           210-542

Kerry Sheehan          200-539

Christi Weatheread    188-511

Sue Mitchell               182-495

Linda Faries               183-487

Sue Crim                    202-486

Heather Brown           171-483

Karen Gray                168-476

Brenda Snyder           171-465

Regina Swiney           168-460

Laura Caneal             175-459

Traci Abbott                152-443



       Desperados Friday Trio

             (Nov. 2 results)

    Men

Billy Burt     223-236-638

Larry Winters            562

Bob Hoffman            537

Tyren Williams Sr.    525

Donald Davis           501

Rick Crim                 490

Mike Gilmer             485

   Women

Misty Davis       206-526

Doris Jones              508

Leila Harris               479

Charlene Hoffman    466

Charlotte Davis         439

Nancy Daniels          420

Letta Selement         417



      Lil Rascals

        (Nov. 3 results)

Miles Lamm    81-155



      Greenville Youth Bowling

            (Nov. 3 results)

    Boys

Cody Austin              247-244-172-663

Nathan Slinkard        213-204-197-614

Michael Waldroup     227-176-167-570

Austin Russell                  170-147-453

Jeremy Glenn                   172-142-435

Sonny Jameson                       181-433

Timothy Allen                           160-422

Tyler Webster                   150-142-419

Haydn Martin                           150-377

Ryan White                             141-376

Jarrod Lambert                       139-375

Kaleb Donahue                              331

David Vasquez                               319

Bryan Hosking                                316

Brett Aughtry                                   289

Traven Lamm                                  262

Luke Allen                                       249

John Holt                                         218

Riley Sandoval                                181

Rylan Sandoval                               109

  Girls

Steffany Brown           197-171-170-538

Rachael Sheehan       208-159-138-505

Leona Sewell              203-141-122-466

Amber Sewell              170-147-124-441

Kyra Davidson             163-157-116-436

Aubry Ayers                     108-91-82-281

Savannah Whitley                   78-74-209

Montana Kline                                    151

Madisen Osornio                                124

   



              Youth/Adult

          (Oct. 28 results)

    Men

Jason Harp                 264-248-191-703

Zakary Edgerton         234-231-192-657

Ricky Brown Sr.                 231-212-576

Malcolm Rogers Sr.    209-170-147-526

Sam Hazlett                178-178-167-523

Michael Rapp                     178-150-465

John Hosking                     168-140-446

Terry Orsborn                     175-145-434

Casey Yeager                                   337

Larry Collgan                                    321

Scot Grantham                                 310

   Women

Ruby Waldroup           139-137-103-379

Annie Blakely              141-133-102-376

Terra Orsborn                  105-99-98-302

    Boys

Michael Waldroup        199-162-160-521

Austin Cooper                     212-190-520

R.J. Grantham             185-148-139-472

Sonny Jameson           168-167-135-470

Austin Russell              155-150-144-449

Ryan Colgan                157-139-131-427

Bryan Hosking                           158-399

Danton Yeager                    138-130-387

David Vasquez                                  352

Mason Welch                                    337

Grayson Rapp                                  282

Braudrick Yeager                              179

  Girls

Leslie Griffin                  140-105-81-326

Pamela Sutton                  83-72-49-204



                (Nov. 4 results)

      Men

Brandon Murphy          266-235-203-704

Jason Harp                  226-181-175-582

Sam Hazlett                        205-204-545

Malcolm Rogers Sr.    200-177-149-526

Ricky Brown Sr.                  187-163-493

John Hosking              163-160-157-480

Terry Orsborn                     166-146-475

Casey Yeager                            155-395

Jason Russell                                    340

Scot Grantham                                  292

  Women

Cara Rapp                   203-199-182-584

Annie Blakely               163-151-132-446

Ruby Waldroup              121-113-89-323

  Boys

Austin Cooper              227-225-178-630

R.J. Grantham              201-176-158-535

Sonny Jameson            174-166-165-505

Austin Russell               198-158-138-494

Mason Welch                       183-154-453

Bryan Hosking              151-149-129-429

Michael Waldroup                136-135-388

Danton Yeager                                   345

Grayson Rapp                                    331

Braudrick Yeager                                268

  Girls

Leslie Griffin                        99-97-66-262

Pamela Griffin                     79-78-71-228



          Bonnie & Clyde

          (Nov. 4 results)

     Men

Kevin Brown            669

Earl Wilson              627

Malcom Rogers      600

Brandon Murphy    547

Randy Chism          543

Bradley Sheehan    238

Adam Morel       217

Kyle Ford           210

Darren Brown    204

Joe Sterner        201

    Women

Brenda Snyder         541

Vanessa Barrow       533

Marsha Wilson         476

Lacy Chism               440

Rhonda Wilkins         351

Brandi Martin             193

Erica Gearner            183

Lanell Green              183

Denise Harp               151

Linda Peel                  131





       Monday Thunder

            (Nov. 5)

    Men

Mark Potts         229-275-214-718

Joe Findling       189-236-218-643

Wayne Corley    217-234-180-631

Joey Davila        275-170-183-630

Hason Harp        210-212-204-626

Marvin Love        198-217-211-626

Larry Winters        193-187-31-611

Bruce Michaelson             225-599

Mike Horat                        232-583

John Shields                     219-578

Curtis Sewell                     214-562

Don Pressly                       251-555

Zachary Edgerton              199-534

  Women

Anita Corley         173-201-262-636

Carrie Smith                       182-541

Deb Love                            197-523

Carol West                          188-519

Brenda Snyder                    191-503

Doris Jones                         191-495

Laura Caneal                      181-484

Linda Faries                        167-467

Cara Rapp                          178-457

Deanna Tiller                      167-449

Bonnie Smith                      158-439

Cathye Michelson               149-439