The Herald Banner, Greenville, TX

October 7, 2012

Findling shoots 729, Sheehan rolls 635 series

LOCAL BOWLING

FROM STAFF REPORTS
Herald-Banner Staff

GREENVILLE —           DB’s Sports Grill & Bowling

                   Greenville



            Mixed Up Fun League

             (Sept. 25th results)

    Men

Donald Davis            269-228-688

Joe Findling              233-222-637

Zachary Edgerton     216-214-608

Tracy Barnes                          587

Gary Slinkard                   222-562

Chris Steen                      221-547

Corie Waldrep                         544

Mike Kendall                    212-536

Rick Crim                         231-519

Dustin Endsley                        515

   Women

Tracy McGinniss        213-170-543

Sue Crim            192-175-171-538

Cathy Krug-Bowman 185-174-512

Nikki Burt                          183-490

Rose Ular                         167-464

Katy Noffsinger                        433

Sandy Orange                  167-426

Heidi Donaldson                      405

Taylor Shauchunas                  369

Alice Haber                              363



              Guys Night Out

            (Sept. 26 results)

Joe Findling       255-246-228-729

Kevin Hucks              247-225-682

Zakary Edgerton        234-223-664

Mark Potts                 227-225-644

Kevin Brown                     246-640

Curtis Carter                     239-640

Earl Wilson                216-213-633

Tyren Williams Sr.            243-628

Joe Rouleau                     236-601

Bradley Sheehan              226-590

K.C. Carter                               570

Billy Burt, Jr.                             566

Curtis Berringer                        557

Chris Riley                                548

Janet Baker                              546

Sam Klutts                         217-546

Billy Shelton                              544

Mike Horat                  225-223-538

Brad Sheehan                    213-535

Gary Bowman                           533

Paul Maldonado Jr.                   225



         Thursday Night Ladies

               (Sept. 27 results)

Kerry Sheehan    215-210-210-635

Laura Caneal                     201-574

Anita Corley                       204-569

Doree Brown                      220-558

Carrie Smith                       195-521

Brenda Snyder                   203-509

Shelia Mitchell                    172-494

Heather Brown                   175-465

Crysti Brewer                     175-461

Karen Gray                         171-460

MaryAnn Butler                  169-454

Blanca Stevens                  166-451

Laura Priest                        168-451



         Desperados Friday Trio

              (Sept. 28 results)

     Men

Larry Winters              238-202-609

Tyren Williams Sr.              200-609

Bob Hoffman                             575

Rick Crim                                   528

Donald Davis Sr.                        506

    Women

Charlotte Davis                    209-563

Letta Selement                     181-481

Charlene Hoffman                       458

Jeanie Breaux                             458

Alice Haber                                 458

Doris Jones                                 457

Shirley Hamilton                         435

Nancy Daniels                            429

Bonnie Smith                              424

Misty Davis                                 422





                 Youth Bowling

              (Sept. 29 results)

   Boys

Cody Austin          206-204-146-556

Austin Cooper       188-177-167-532

Nathan Slinkard    209-171-143-523

Jarrod Lambert            211-148-486

Tyler Webster              168-145-451

Austin Russell             159-146-434

Bryan Hosking            148-145-434

Jeremy Glenn                    157-409

Kaleb Donahue                  148-398

Timothy Allen                            377

Sonny Jameson                        376

Haydn Martin                     147-362

Ryan White                               335

Traven Lamm                           332

John Holt                                 314

David Vasquez                        306

Tristan Waldrep                      291

Kaleb White                            276

Luke Allen                              276

Riley Sandoval                       216

  Girls

Steffany Brown        207-173-159-539

Rachael Sheehan    199-161-131-491

Mikayla White              141-96-73-310

Madisen Osornio           48-40-26-114



                   Youth/Adult

                (Sept. 30 results)

   Men

Jason Harp                  233-206-178-617

Malcolm Rogers Sr.    212-182-173-567

Zakary Edgerton         210-185-161-556

Ricky Brown Sr.          213-171-168-552

Terry Osborn              153-144-135-432

John Hosking                           179-430

Sam Hazlett                       153-132-411

Casey Yeager                    134-129-373

Scot Grantham                                 367

Larry Colgan                                    354

  Women

Cara Rapp                  165-157-115-437

Annie Blakely             158-134-117-409

Ruby Waldroup          128-122-115-365

Terra Osborn               138-104-94-336

   Boys

Austin Cooper            233-232-221-686

R.J. Grantham           199-177-170-546

Michael Waldroup      193-181-171-545

Austin Russell            164-153-148-465

Sonny Jameson                178-141-443

Ryan Colgan                            142-381

Mason Welch                           159-365

Danton Yeager                  145-136-364

Bryan Hosking                          145-340

David Vasquez                                332

Grayson Rapp                          129-327

Braudrick Yeager                             174

    Girls

Pamela Sutton                  83-82-76-241

Leslie Griffin                     88-73-52-213



            Bonnie & Clyde

          (Sept. 30 results)

     Men

Kevin Brown                                    680

Malcom Rogers                               649

Earl Wilson                                      600

David Reno                                259

Randy Harp                                245

Vernon Wilkins                           204

   Women

Erica Gearner                                  506

Heather Brown                                505

Marsha Wilson                                 485

Dorothy Harrison                        202

Vanessa Barrow                         192

Lacy Chism                                 175





                     Monday Thunder

                       (Oct. 1 results)

    Men

Bruce Michaelson         227-226-226-679

Zachary Edgerton         227-249-167-643

Joe Findling                  210-216-211-637

Mark Potts                    194-205-235-634

Jason Harp                   182-213-212-607

Rodney Shauchunas    234-195-176-605

Marvin Love                                237-599

Kevin Brown                               227-597

Jim Johnson                               203-579

David West                                 225-574

Larry Winters                              180-534

C.J. Cathey                                 199-532

Michael Rapp                              233-530

  Women

Karen Gray                                  209-576

Anita Corley                                 190-556

Doris Jones                                  194-539

Laura Caneal                               202-512

Carrie Smith                                 180-504

Brenda Snyder                             171-504

Lindsay Findling                           182-501

Sue Mitchell                                 180-500

Cara Rapp                                   162-476

MaryAnn Butler                            179-472

Linda Faires                                 164-469

Cathye Michaelson                      163-469

Regina Swiney                             178-462