The Herald Banner, Greenville, TX

January 17, 2013

Donald Davis shoots 756 series; Shauna Barnhart rolls 637

LOCAL BOWLING

FROM STAFF REPORTS
Herald-Banner Staff

GREENVILLE —         DB’s Sports Grill & Bowling

               Greenville



       Mixed Up Fun League

           (Jan. 8 results)

  Men

Donald Davis     235-232-670

Trey Offutt          231-224-620

Corie Waldrep    226-224-606

Zachary Edgerton             587

Gary Slinkard                    576

Tracy Barnes             216-575

Mike Kendall              225-572

Rick Crim                          562

John Henslee                    553

Brandon Murphy         213-551

John Henslee                     245

  Women

Shauna Barnhart    234-213-190-637

Sue Crim                       171-169-502

Heidi Donaldson                   193-494

Rose Ular                      181-170-493

Cathy Krug-Bowman            166-478

Nikki Burt                                     431

Sandy Orange                             426

Katy Noffsinger                           397

Shelby Birdsong                         320

Susan Shelton                            218



        Guys Night Out

        (Jan. 9 results)

Joe Findling                     300-728

Eric Kelley         243-243-236-722

Tyren Williams Sr.    246-234-701

K.C. Carter               242-229-691

Dewayne Roach Jr.         257-662

Kevin Hucks                    246-643

Mark Potts                       225-638

Glen Allen                241-225-638

Zakary Edgerton                    614

Jeremy McCormack       230-599

Gary Bowman                       595

Tommy Wallen               224-583

Mike Horat                            583

Bill Knue                        226-579

Jerry Sadler                   224-577

Bradley Sheehan                  575

Billy Burt Jr.                           574

Billy Shelton                          570

Curtis Carter                         567

Paul Maldonado Jr.              562

Earl Wilson                    240

Kevin Brown                  227



     Thursday Night Ladies Classic

                    (Jan. 10 results)

Anita Corley     245-193-190-628

Cara Rapp                      212-589

Kerry Sheehan                202-550

Carrie Smith                    194-516

Linda Faries                    192-504

Sue Crim                         190-502

Sue Mitchell                    177-496

Shelia Mitchell                175-494

MaryAnn Butler              167-472

Cathy Malone                164-448

Cheryl Edgerton            152-444

Brenda Davis                169-443

Crysti Brewer                181-442

Regina Swiney              160-431

Laura Priest                   156-424

Eldora Cowgill               171-422



     Desperados Friday Trio

         (Jan. 11 results)

  Men

Tyren Williams Sr.    257-220-670

Curtis Sewell            229-208-630

Bob Hoffman                   203-592

Billy Burt                          208-554

Larry Winters                          532

Jim Simmons                          524

Rick Crim                                506

  Women

Doris Jones                      206-559

Misty Davis                              501

Laura Priest                             482

Nikki Burt                                 479

Jeanie Breaux                         469

Letta Selement                        463

Ann Blakely                             425

Leila Harris                              424

Shirley Hamilton                      421

Patty Thompson                      412

Nancy Daniels                         409

Bonnie Smith                           406



     Greenville Youth Bowling

          (Jan. 12 results)

    Boys

Cody Austin        222-183-154-559

Jeremy Glenn     188-188-144-521

Nathan Slinkard         204-190-512

Austin Russell    171-156-141-468

Michael Waldroup             162-434

Tristan Waldrep                170-419

Sonny Jameson         164-145-416

Timothy Allen                    150-395

John Holt                          136-380

Brett Aughtry                    152-358

Traven Lamm                   156-346

Luke Allen                               315

David Vasquez                        309

Haydn Martin                          305

Nicholas Yeager                     271

Riley Sandoval                       189

Rylan Sandoval                      140

  Girls

Rachael Sheehan    227-179-130-536

Steffany Brown        200-187-127-514

Amber Sewell          192-156-149-497

Leona Sewell           144-133-119-396

Lessie Meece           142-113-110-365

Aubry Ayers                      126-92-294

Madisen Osornio                      97-228

Mackenzie Martin                     80-215

Katherine Yeager                      88-215

Savannah Whitley                          189

Montana Kline                                123



              Youth/Adult

            (Jan. 6 results)

   Men

Ricky Brown Sr.         223-214-201-638

Sam Hazlett               222-212-200-634

Malcolm Rogers Sr.    257-198-171-626

John Hosking              199-158-151-508

Jason Harp                 171-168-158-497

Jason Russell                            172-375

Larry Colgan                       127-121-328

Scot Grantham                           113-322

Casey Yeager                             118-318

  Women

Cara Rapp                   223-215-190-628

Annie Blakely               153-129-124-406

Ruby Waldroup               130-124-87-341

  Boys

Austin Cooper               220-211-189-620

Michael Waldroup         182-162-160-504

R.J. Grantham              196-156-150-502

Ryan Colgan                 185-169-147-501

Sonny Jameson                          158-480

Austin Russell               158-147-141-446

Danton Yeager                            158-412

David Vasquez                     147-146-399

Bryan Hosking                                    342

Grayson Rapp                                    303

Braudrick Yeager                               157

Sonny Jameson                                 183

  Girls

Leslie Griffin                  118-109-106-333



        (Jan. 13 results)

  Men

Jason Harp                 213-201-170-584

Malcolm Rogers Sr.    216-181-181-578

Ricky Brown Sr.          207-178-178-563

Sam Hazlett                229-167-162-558

Brandon Murphy         186-179-169-534

Jason Russell                    169-147-428

Larry Colgan                      146-146-372

Scot Grantham                          124-339

Casey Yeager                            135-334

  Women

Cara Rapp                  210-201-167-578

Annie Blakely              141-122-111-374

  Boys

Austin Cooper             245-238-190-673

Sonny Jameson          160-152-147-459

Austin Russell             154-154-144-452

Danton Yeager            154-141-141-436

Ryan Colgan               153-146-133-432

David Vasquez            145-132-111-388

Grayson Rapp                             92-233

Braudrick Yeager                         90-230

  Girls

Leslie Griffin                  112-108-86-306



      Bonnie & Clyde

      (Jan. 13 results)

  Men

Donald Davis          756

Vernon Wilkins        610

Earl Wilson             597

Gene Whitehead    557

Bob Nicoll               549

Randy Chism     263

Joe Sterner        243

Philip Harp         217

Casey Morton    211

Benjamin Hood  189

  Women

Erica Gearner             530

Karen Gray                 526

Denise Harp               494

Kathy Harber              458

Rhonda Wilkins          386

Vanessa Barrow     213

Brandi Martin          200

Dorothy Harrison    167

Buffie Corbett         167

Cheryl Carter         133



          Monday Thunder

          (Jan. 13 results)

    Men

Mark Potts               212-258-204-674

Joe Findling             235-221-215-671

Zachary Edgerton    266-190-211-667

Paul Maldonado      243-234-173-658

Marvin Love             188-258-202-648

Donald Davis           234-207-191-632

Keith Bancewicz      212-194-204-610

Wayne Corley          167-236-207-610

Jason Harp                            203-567

Curtis Sewell                         197-566

David West                            194-552

Rodney Shauchunas             201-545

John Shields                          188-544

Todd Hezeau                         197-529

  Women

Cara Rapp              172-202-234-608

Carrie Smith                          212-582

Karen Gray                           190-542

Doris Smith                           191-512

Deitra Hicks                          197-495

Lindsay Findling                   178-488

Laura Caneal                       170-478

Meghan Bancewicz             197-472

Anita Corley                        164-472

Regina Swiney                    164-471

Linda Faries                        169-470

Deb Love                            171-458

Deanna Tiller                      170-448