The Herald Banner, Greenville, TX

October 26, 2012

Donald Davis shoots 719 series, Steffany Brown bowls 604

LOCAL BOWLING

FROM STAFF REPORTS
Herald-Banner Staff

GREENVILLE —     DB’s Sports Grill & Bowling

              Greenville



           Mixed Up Fun

         (Oct. 16 results)

   Men

Donald Davis      258-247-719

Joe Findling        234-219-656

Chris Steen                258-642

Dustin Webb              236-617

Corie Waldrep    236-225-602

Brandon Murphy        233-595

James Hucks                    591

Rick Crim                   219-562

Zachary Edgerton            559

Gary Slinkard                  549

  Women

Cathy Krug-Bowman    214-205-561

Sue Crim                      194-191-529

Tracy McGinniss          185-171-515

Rose Ular                            178-504

Heidi Donaldson                 177-498

Shauna Barnhart                       429

Sandy Orange                    178-428

Nikki Burt                                   428

Katy Noffsinger                          407

Cheryl Edgerton                        388



        Guys Night Out

        (Oct. 17 results)

Eric Kelley      243-235-220-698

Gary Bowman       255-226-680

Kevin Hucks          236-226-655

Kevin Brown          253-227-645

K.C. Carter                   228-644

Bradley Sheehan          246-621

Tyren Williams Sr.         221-616

Zakary Edgerton           229-609

Jeremy McCormack             607

Janet Baker                          601

Andy Priest                           596

Glen Allen                      223-595

Billy Burt Jr.                    224-594

Brad Sheehan                234-592

Vernon Wilkins                      592

Curtis Carter                         591

Randy Chism                        582

Tracy Barnes                        576

Mike Horat                            574

Jerry Sadler                   221-571

Laura Caneal                 224

Carl Todd Jr.                   222



      Thursday Night Ladies Classic

                (Oct. 18 results)

Anita Corley             209-524

Karen Gray              187-522

Shelia Mitchell         190-514

Carrie Smith            183-513

Kerry Sheehan        175-505

Brenda Snyder        180-495

Beverly Campbell    171-478

Linda Faries             171-476

Laura Priest             178-473

Shirley Hamilton      170-469

MaryAnn Butler        161-468

Regina Swiney         157-459

Heather Brown         174-455

Sue Mitchell              177-451





         Desperados Friday Trio

             (Oct. 19 results)

   Men

C.J. Cathey               205-234-225-664

Tyren Williams, Sr.    197-203-203-604

Bob Hoffman                                  512

Larry Winters                                  502

Mike Gilmore                                  493

Donald Davis                                  487

  Women

Doris Jones                             192-525

Nancy Daniels                         193-523

Laura Priest                                    491

Jeanie Breaux                                483

Charlene Harmon                           477

Letta Selement                               468

Misty Davis                                     441

Bonnie Smith                                  441



        Greenville Youth Bowling

               (Oct. 20 results)

      Boys

Jeremy Glenn       215-179-155-549

Nathan Slinkard    169-166-152-487

Austin Russell       150-148-136-434

Tyler Webster        142-134-133-409

Tristan Waldrep                   150-397

Sonny Jameson                  144-395

Jarrod Lambert                    148-390

Timothy Allen                       142-381

Kaleb Donahue                    136-358

Hayden Martin                             355

Brett Aughtry                        130-353

Kaleb White                                 353

Luke Allen                                    295

Traven Lamm                              279

David Vasquez                            278

John Holt                                     231

Riley Sandoval                            200

Rylan Sandoval                           129

  Girls

Steffany Brown        236-205-163-604

Rachael Sheehan    171-168-152-491

Kyra Davidson         180-146-136-462

Amber Sewell          189-112-102-403

Leona Sewell          151-127-110-388

Aubry Ayers              129-102-91-322

Mikayla White                    97-96-268

Savannah Whitley                        151

Madisen Osornio                          146

Montana Kline                                92



               Youth/Adult

          (Oct. 21 results)

  Men

Jason Harp                 236-217-200-653

Malcolm Rogers Sr.    235-222-180-637

Sam Hazlett               243-193-178-614

Ricky Brown Sr.         215-197-183-595

Michael Rapp                   226-174-539

Brandon Murphy       180-173-171-524

Terry Orsborn                   159-144-440

Jason Russell                          141-377

Larry Colgan                                   324

Casey Yeager                                 284

Scot Grantham                               266

  Women

Ruby Waldroup         154-132-128-414

Annie Blakely            148-139-118-405

Terra Osborn                 101-91-82-274

  Boys

Michael Waldroup    215-199-159-573

R.J. Grantham         203-177-133-513

Sonny Jameson       166-161-137-464

Austin Russell          143-133-133-409

Danton Yeager         129-115-104-348

David Vasquez                       134-334

Ryan Colgan                   129-104-333

Mason Welch                         129-326

Grayon Rapp                          107-298

Braudrick Yeager                           193

  Girls

Leslie Griffin                  118-99-78-295

Pamela Sutton                70-69-51-190



               Bonnie & Clyde

              (Oct. 21 results)

  Men

Randy Chism               676

Earl Wilson                   603

Adam Morel                  591

Randy Harp             237

Ronnie Kirkwood    223

Kevin Brown           213

  Women

Dorothy Harrison           548

Denise Harp                  529

Vanessa Barrow            495

Kerry Sheehan         218

Heather Brown         194

Lacy Chism              186



       Monday Thunder

       (Oct. 22 results)

  Men

Joe Findling             207-257-245-709

Mark Potts               251-229-214-694

Wayne Corley          202-213-244-659

Zachary Edgerton    203-223-226-652

Bruce Michaelson    235-217-190-642

Jason Harp              215-215-206-636

C.J. Cathey             203-234-192-629

Jim Johnson           228-190-187-605

Joey Davila                           213-599

Rodney Shauchunas            217-598

Marvin Love                          243-588

David West                           190-519

Larry Winters                         188-518

Curtis Sewell                          192-518

  Women

Doris Jones                             196-546

Anita Corley                             204-525

Lindsay Findling                       189-520

Laura Caneal                           187-495

Brenda Snyder                         177-494

Brenda Davis                           205-482

Carrie Smith                             180-482

Cara Rapp                               179-478

Deb Love                                 168-474

Regina Swiney                         180-472

Nancy Daniels                          182-469

Cathye Michaelson                   181-456